Plants

Scientific Name: Lotus sp.

Common name: bird\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'s-foot trefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1370?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Chelostoma phaceliae Michener, 1938, Dianthidium concinnum (Cresson, 1872)