Plants

Scientific Name: Lotus corniculatus

Common name: garden bird\\\'s-foot trefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Lotus%20corniculatus

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Anthidium clypeodentatum Swenk, 1914, Megachile rotundata (Fabricius, 1787)