Plants

Scientific Name: Lomatium utriculatum

Common name: fine-leaved desert-parsley

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2615?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena auricoma Smith, 1879