Plants

Scientific Name: Lomatium triternatum

Common name: nine-leaved desert-parsley

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2614

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena wheeleri