Plants

Scientific Name: Lomatium sp.

Common name: desert-parsley

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Lomatium

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea