Plants

Scientific Name: Lomatium nudicaule

Common name: bare-stemmed desert-parsley

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2610?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena auricoma Smith, 1879