Plants

Scientific Name: Lomatium dissectum

Common name: fern-leaved desert-parsley

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Lomatium%20dissectum

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena wheeleri