Plants

Scientific Name: Linum lewisii

Common name: Lewis\\\' wild blue flax

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Linum%20lewisii

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Epeolus americanus (Cresson, 1878)