Plants

Scientific Name: Limnanthes douglasii

Common name: Douglas\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\' meadowfoam

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6545?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896