Plants

Scientific Name: Leucanthemum sp.

Common name: daisy

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3281

Associated bees: Epeolus interruptus Robertson, 1900, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898), Lasioglossum cephalotes (Dalla Torre, 1896)