Plants

Scientific Name: Krigia virginica

Common name: Virginia dwarf-dandelion

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Krigia%20virginica?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum lustrans (Cockerell, 1897)