Plants

Scientific Name: Kalmia latifolia

Common name: mountain laurel

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Kalmia%20latifolia

Associated bees: Andrena bradleyi Viereck, 1907, Andrena nasonii