Plants

Scientific Name: Kalmia angustifolia

Common name: sheep laurel

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Kalmia%20angustifolia

Associated bees: Andrena bradleyi Viereck, 1907, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Colletes consors mesocopus Swenk, 1907