Plants

Scientific Name: Kali turgidum

Common name: common saltwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/32477?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum hudsoniellum (Cockerell, 1919)