Plants

Scientific Name: Jeffersonia diphylla

Common name: twinleaf

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3671?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum anomalum (Robertson, 1892)