Plants

Scientific Name: Hypoxis hirsuta

Common name: eastern yellow stargrass

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6172?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum anomalum (Robertson, 1892)