Bees of Canada Logo

Hypericum sp.

Scientific Name: Hypericum sp.

Common name: St. John\\\'s-wort

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1275?lang=en

Associated Species

Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901, Melissodes apicatus Lovell and Cockerell, 1906, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924)