Plants

Scientific Name: Hymenoxys richardsonii

Common name: Richardson\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'s bitterweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hymenoxys%20richardsonii

Associated bees: Triepeolus dacotensis (Stevens, 1919), Stelis lateralis Cresson, 1864