Plants

Scientific Name: Hydrophyllum virginianum

Common name: Virginia waterleaf

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hydrophyllum%20virginianum

Associated bees: Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903