Plants

Scientific Name: Hydrophyllum capitatum

Common name: ballhead waterleaf

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hydrophyllum%20capitatum

Associated bees: Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)