Plants

Scientific Name: Hydrophyllum appendiculatum

Common name: appendage waterleaf

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hydrophyllum%20appendiculatum

Associated bees: Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii