Plants

Scientific Name: Hieracium sp.

Common name: hawkweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hieracium

Associated bees: Andrena carolina Viereck, 1909, Andrena nasonii, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)