Plants

Scientific Name: Hieracium gronovii

Common name: queen devil hawkweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hieracium%20gronovii?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum lustrans (Cockerell, 1897)