Plants

Scientific Name: Hibiscus sp.

Common name: rose-mallow

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1248?lang=en

Associated bees: Ptilothrix bombiformis (Cresson, 1878)