Plants

Scientific Name: Heuchera sp.

Common name: alumroot

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Heuchera

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Colletes aestivalis Patton, 1879