Plants

Scientific Name: Heterotheca villosa

Common name: hairy goldenaster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3215?lang=en

Associated bees: Triepeolus balteatus Cockerell, 1921, Triepeolus subalpinus Cockerell, 1910, Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907)