Bees of Canada Logo

Heterotheca sp.

Scientific Name: Heterotheca sp.

Common name: goldenaster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1246?lang=en

Associated Species

Triepeolus helianthi (Robertson, 1897), Colletes mandibularis Smith, 1853, Pseudopanurgus aethiops (Cresson, 1872)