Plants

Scientific Name: Hesperis matronalis

Common name: dame s rocket

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hesperis%20matronalis

Associated bees: Andrena wheeleri, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)