Plants

Scientific Name: Hepatica acutiloba

Common name: sharp-lobed hepatica

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hepatica%20nobilis%20var.%20acuta

Associated bees: Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)