Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus tuberosus

Common name: Jerusalem artichoke

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3207?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Melissodes bidentis Cockerell, 1914