Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus strumosus

Common name: pale-leaved sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3206?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891