Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus pauciflorus subrhomboideus

Common name: rhombic-leaved sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Helianthus%20subrhomboideus

Associated bees: Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891