Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus pauciflorus pauciflorus

Common name: stiff sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Helianthus%20rigidus

Associated bees: Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891