Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus nuttallii

Common name: Nuttall\\\'s sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Helianthus%20nuttallii

Associated bees: Andrena pallidifovea