Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus maximiliani

Common name: Maximilian sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3196?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Melissodes bidentis Cockerell, 1914