Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus grosseserratus

Common name: sawtooth sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3194?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891