Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus giganteus

Common name: giant sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3193?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891