Plants

Scientific Name: Helianthus annuus

Common name: common sunflower

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3189?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Dianthidium curvatum sayi Cockerell, 1907