Plants

Scientific Name: Helenium sp.

Common name: sneezeweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Helenium

Associated bees: Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Dianthidium curvatum sayi Cockerell, 1907