Bees of Canada Logo

Helenium sp.

Scientific Name: Helenium sp.

Common name: sneezeweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Helenium

Associated Species

Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Dianthidium curvatum sayi Cockerell, 1907