Plants

Scientific Name: Hedysarum americanum

Common name: alpine hedysarum

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Hedysarum%20alpinum%20subsp.%20alpinum

Associated bees: Bombus johanseni Sladen, 1919