Plants

Scientific Name: Hackelia sp.

Common name: stickseed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1224?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906, Andrena vicinoides