Plants

Scientific Name: Gutierrezia sp.

Common name: snakeweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Gutierrezia

Associated bees: Colletes simulans nevadensis Swenk, 1908, Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907)