Plants

Scientific Name: Gutierrezia sarothrae

Common name: broom snakeweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Gutierrezia%20sarothrae

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Triepeolus timberlakei Cockerell, 1929