Plants

Scientific Name: Geranium maculatum

Common name: spotted geranium

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Geranium%20maculatum

Associated bees: Andrena distans Provancher, 1888, Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii