Plants

Scientific Name: Gaylussacia bigeloviana

Common name: bog huckleberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Gaylussacia%20dumosa%20var.%20bigeloviana?lang=en

Associated bees: Melitta americana (Smith, 1853)