Plants

Scientific Name: Gaillardia pulchella

Common name: firewheel blanketflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Gaillardia%20pulchella

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916