Plants

Scientific Name: Fritillaria pudica

Common name: yellow fritillary

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Fritillaria%20pudica

Associated bees: Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)