Plants

Scientific Name: Fragaria virginiana

Common name: wild strawberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Fragaria%20virginiana

Associated bees: Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii