Plants

Scientific Name: Fagopyrum sp.

Common name: buckwheat

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1169?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum callidum (Sandhouse, 1924)